top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top

Programme

Download detailed programme (print-version) [pdf]

 

Time Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thur 21
9:00  

Plenary 1:

Gutstein

[pdf]

 

Reaction:

Pais

[pdf]

 

 

 

 

Working Groups

 

Plenary
response

Plenary 2:

Brodie

[pdf]

 

Reactions:

Belchior

[pdf]

 

 Jablonka

[pdf]

 

Working Groups

 

Plenary
response

 

Plenary 2:

Jurdak

[pdf]

 

Reactions:

de Freitas

[pdf]

 

Powell

[pdf]

0000000000

Working Groups

 

Plenary
response

Plenary 2:

Christensen

[pdf]

 

Reactions:

Gellert

[pdf]

 

Chassapis

[pdf]

 

Working Groups

 

Plenary
response

Closing Plenary Panel

 

 

 

 

Closing

12:30   Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
14:00

 

 

 

Registration & reception

 

 

Paper/Project discussion

Room A:

1: Walls

[pdf]

2: Walls

[pdf]

3: Gellert

[pdf]

4: Knipping et al

[pdf]

 

Room B:

1: Anastasiadou

[pdf]

2: Lerman et al

[pdf]

3: Frade et al

[pdf]

4: Pais et al

[pdf]

 

Room C:

1: Domite et al

[pdf]

2: Fantinato

[pdf]

3: Knijnik

[pdf]

4: Teles et al

[pdf]

5: Mutemba et al

[pdf]

Paper/Project discussion

Room A:

1: le Roux

[pdf]

2: de Freitas

[pdf]

3: Higginson

[pdf]

4: Llewellyn

[pdf]

 

Room B:

1: Greer

[pdf]

2: Savizi et al

[pdf]

3: Frankenstein

[pdf] [pdf]

4: Brown

[pdf]

 

Room C:

1: Matos et al

[pdf]

2: Gómez

[pdf]

3: Fernandes

[pdf]

4: Chassapis et al

[pdf]

 

 

 

Visit to the Community Centre

Paper/Project discussion

Room A:

1: Machado et al

[pdf]

2: Guambe

[pdf]

3: Yasukawa et al

[pdf]

4: Graham

[pdf]

 

Room B:

1: Lavy et al

[pdf]

2: Shriki et al

[pdf]

3: Nolan

[pdf]

4: Nikolanto-nakis et al

[pdf]

 

Room C:

1: Powell

[pdf]

2: Cury et al

[pdf]

3: Araújo

[pdf]

4: Chartres

[pdf]

 

 

 

Departure

16:00   Coffee-break Coffee-break Coffee-break
16:30

-

18:00

  Symposium

Room A:

Sym. A - Ses. 1

Domite et al

[pdf]

 

Room B:

Sym. B - Ses. 1

Adler et al

[pdf]

 

Room C:

Sym. C - Ses. 1

Brantlinger et al

[pdf]

 

Room D:

Sym. D - Ses. 1

Nolan et al

[pdf]

Symposium

Room A:

Sym. E - Ses. 1

Jablonka et al

[pdf]

 

Room B:

Sym. F - Ses. 1

Matos et al

[pdf]

 

Room C:

Sym. A - Ses. 2

Domite et al

[pdf]

 

Room D:

Sym. B - Ses. 2

Adler et al

[pdf]

Symposium

Room A:

Sym. C - Ses. 2

Brantlinger et al

[pdf]

 

Room B:

Sym. D - Ses. 2

Nolan et al

[pdf]

 

Room C:

Sym. E - Ses. 2

Jablonka et al

[pdf]

 

Room D:

Sym. F - Ses. 2

Matos et al

[pdf]

 

18:30 Opening Panel      
20:00 Dinner Dinner Dinner

 

Agora 1

Dinner at the Community Centre Dinner

 

Agora 2

The future of MES